Why Moali oils are Human Friendly?
Updated: Mar 15, 2018
You want to know why you should change your hair products for Moali hair oils? There is a lot of reason and here is why.
All Moali's ingredients are useful and harmless for your hair.
Fractionned Coconut Oil (Capric Triglyceride)
A natural product that helps beneficial oils penetrate more quickly – it is essential to the conception of Moali hair products. It is a light and non-comedogenic oil that does not weigh down the hair. Despite its transformation, it retains the properties of coconut oil, correcting the ill effects of stress and pollution on the hair by providing it with a protective sheath. Thus it allows thickening of the hair to help prevent loss of proteins.
Castor oil Secret from ancient Egypt
Castor oil is one of the oldest beauty treatments in the world, dating back to ancient Egypt. This natural oil prevents hair loss and promotes growth. These beneficial effects are due to plant compounds which increase blood circulation in the scalp to facilitate the supply of nutrients. Castor oil helps the hair to grow faster and make it more dense. In addition, it helps treat and prevent split ends.
Sweet Almond Oil Asian beauty secret
Sweet almond oil nourishes, moisturizes and strengthens the hair with its many vitamins and amino acids. It is used frequently by women in Asia to keep their hair looking young, bright and healthy.
Sweet almond oil helps prevent dehydration thanks to its emollient properties.
Olive oil Greek beauty secret
Treatment with olive oil has been one of the best known hair remedies since Greek antiquity. It helps to repair damaged and broken tips regardless of hair type. In addition it helps protect coloured hair and keeps the vivacity of colouring longer.
It is primarily thanks to vitamin E that the detangling effects of Moali pre-shampoo oil are so pronounced. Vitamin E acts as a conditioner due its conservative properties, which also allow the natural preservation of Moali hair oils. This is why no artificial preservatives are found in our oils.